share Printprint Decrease text size Increase text sizetext size
Give Now

Leadership & Executive Board

Executive Committee

President
Michael J. Smith                            
Chairman
Lorne A. Adrain '76 
Co-Vice Chair
Margo L. Cook '86 
Co-Vice Chair
Michael Fascitelli '78 
Co-Vice Chair
Mark P. Charron '77 
Treasurer
Paul M. Cofoni '74 
Secretary
Wendy Field '74

Board Members

Geraldine M. Barber '70 Richard E. Beaupre ‘62 Wesley Card '70 Karina Montilla Edmonds 
James A. Hopkins ‘62 Senator Paul V. Jabour Phillip Kydd '81      Margaret S. Leinen '80 
Carol J. Makovich '75  Frederick J. Newton, III '78         Thomas M. Ryan ‘75 Cynthia Davis Sculco '65
Alfred J. Verrecchia '67 Robert K. Vincent '75  Charles H. Wharton '67          Laurie White '81
Raymond M. Williams '87          Alan G. Zartarian ‘69
 

Ex Officio Members

Eva-Marie Mancuso '82    
Chairman, RI Board of Education         
David M. Dooley, PhD
President, University of Rhode Island         
Louise Thorson '85
President, URI Alumni Association 

Trustees

Lorne A Adrain '76 Frances M Alexakos '94 Linda A Anderson Geraldine M Barber '70
Banice C Bazar '51 Bruce A Beauchamp '58 Richard E Beaupre '62 George J Bedard '78
Bradford R Boss '55 Roswell S Bosworth Jr. '49 Edward W Bouclin Jr. Gary J Bowen '68
Laurel L Bowerman '77 John F Brennan Jr. '81 John J Brough Jr. '78 David J Buckanavage '80
Gustin L Buonaiuto '53 Jeffrey R Cammans Scott A Campbell '77 Anna Cano-Morales '91
Wesley R Card '70 Albert E Carlotti Jr. '60 Mary F Carmody '82 Frank N Caruso '67
Thomas M Cataldo '71 Thomas D Cerio III '76 Shannon E Chandley '83 Mark P Charron '77
Raymond H Christopher Jr. '55    Edmund D Cianciarulo Jr. '64    Paul M Cofoni '70 Joseph M Confessore '96
Robert L Considine '60 Margo L Cook '86 William Croasdale III '58 Laura H Cunningham '77
Stephen M Cunningham '76 Ronald D Denelle '60 Marie C DiBiasio '61 Laura H DiSano '70
Dennis J Duffy '80 Kathleen Y Duffy '80 Mary S Eddy '87 Karina M Edmonds '92
William H Eigen III '90 Thomas V Falciglia '45 Michael D Fascitelli '78 J Terence Feeley '72
Alan Shawn Feinstein Giovanni Feroce '91 Wendy P Field '74 Joseph G. Formicola Jr '69
James C Forte '76 Raymond P Freitas '59 Elia Germani '57 Kathleen C Goulding '77
George Graboys '92 Mary A Gray '52 William R Guglietta '82 Maureen E Gurghigian '88
George Hadfield III '61 Audrey B Hallberg '61 Susan L Hammen-Winn '89 Richard J Harrington '73
Alan G Hassenfeld Manoog T Heditsian '47 Mary D Higgins '67 Robert J Higgins '67
James E Hitchen Jr '65 Ann Stephenson Hitchen '88 Andrea M Hopkins '68 James A Hopkins '62
Russell D Ide '70 Deborah A Imondi '83 Saul Kaplan '79 Caroline T Kaull '66
Donald N Kaull '67 Evelyn S Kennedy '69 Kenneth N Kermes Joseph J Kirby '96
Heidi Kirk Duffy Kenneth E Knox '70 Peter F Kohlsaat '57 Phillip Kydd '81
Stephen C Landes '69 David B Lea Jr '59 Margaret S Leinen '80 Matthew J Leonard '88
James W Leslie '52 Thomas J Liguori Jr. '74 Raymond G Lundgren Jr. '54    Armando F Lusi '47
Mary P Lyons '67 Leo Mainelli '58 Mark H Mainelli '82 Carol J Makovich '75
Raymond M Mathieu '69 Michael N Matone '74 Sandy S McCreight '73 Michael F McNally '81
Earle L Messere '56 Robert S Messinger Jr. '73 Peter J Miniati III '85 Frank P Mormando Jr '58
Charles E Morris Jr '55 Francesco P Morsilli '53 Blanche R Murray '41 Henry J Nardone Sr '43
Nathaniel J Nazareth Sr '55 Warren A Negri Jr '71 Frederick J Newton III '78 Michael A Nula '96
Glenn S Palmer '75 John J Palumbo Sr '76 John M Parente '85 Louise R Pearson
Constantinos Perdikakis '75 Robert J Petisi '74 Yahaira Placencia '01 H Douglas Randall III '72
Perry A Raso '06 B Michael Rauh '81 Mary S Ravin '44 H Milton Read Jr '54
James H Readyhough '77 Edgar A Reed '56 Richard D Rendine '58 Eric D Roiter '70
John A Romano '72 Anthony J Rose Jr '54 Mark A Ross '64 Edmund S Rumowicz '57
Madelyn G Rumowicz '52 Robert S Russell '75 Thomas M Ryan '75 Vincent A Sarni '49
Philip J Saulnier '62 Cynthia D Sculco '65 Thomas J. Silvia '83 Richard A Soderberg '49
Charles S Soloveitzik '72 Ann M Spruill '76 Jane M Stich '62 John S Struck '74
Donald P Sullivan '71 Timothy J Sullivan '70 Norman G Tashash '77 Louise H Thorson '85
Manuel J Vales IV '88 Mary L Vales '88 Alfred J Verrecchia '67 Robert K Vincent '75
Joseph N Waller '69 Alan H Wasserman '75 David S Watson '77 Robert A Weygand '71
Charles H Wharton '67 Laureen L White '81 Greg S Whitehead '78 Kurt R Wicks '71
David R Wilkes '43 Raymond M Williams '87 Mary Ellen Wilson '77 Alan G Zartarian '69

Members of the volunteer Executive Board are nominated by the URIF Nominating Committee and elected by URIF trustees.

New Board members and trustees were recently announced. Click here to read more.